Login  |  

Register to see pricing (Prices are Delivered)

Privacy Policy recognises the importance of protecting your privacy, and treats your information with the highest levels of confidentiality.

Customer Information

If you register or make contact with us via our website, all information shall remain confidential and the property of The information may be used for marketing and promotional purposes.

The information we collect

We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:

Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services. This information will include your name, address and contact details.

Information derived from communications between us and you.

We also collect information about you when you download trials from our website The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form when you request product information, or when you send us email we will record your mail address.

When you utilise our website data is automatically recorded for statistical purposes to assess overall website activity, including date and time of visits and pages viewed. You cannot be identified from this data and it is used only by and is not provided to third parties.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorized or required by law.

Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of

To provide the products and services you have requested from

To administer and manage those products and services

To answer your enquiry

For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in.

If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any communication from which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.

Your personal information is only disclosed to those third parties who are required in order to complete the primary purpose of, being the provision of products and services to our customers. Typically, these third parties include:

Payment processing facilities;

Delivery organisations; and

Product suppliers.

When you provide your personal information to us for the supply of goods or services by, you are taken to consent to its disclosure to the above third parties.

Access to your personal information

In most cases, you can gain access to the personal information that holds about you, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to check or amend your contact details, please contact us. We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible.

Accuracy of information

We will take all reasonable steps to maintain the accuracy of the information we keep. We therefore request that all information you provide is accurate and up to date and that you notify us immediately in the event that any of your personal circumstances change or upon learning that any of your information we hold is out of date.

Security will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold. Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files. The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorized access or use of that information.

Links to third party websites on this website are provided solely for your convenience. When you activate these you leave the Website. will not accept any responsibility or liability for the contents of any linked website or its provider.

Credit Card Details & Security

When you purchase products from we have taken all possible precautions to protect the security and privacy of your personal and credit card details, which are processed through a secure server via PayPal ( We record sufficient personal details to confirm your identity and to ensure we send your order to the correct shipping address.

To the extent possible, have utilised the safest online payment medium for their customers. Despite these best efforts, in the event that sensitive Credit Card information of a customer has been compromised, shall not be held responsible for any damages, consequential losses, direct or indirectly suffered by the customer. Such events can include but are not limited to computer hacking of personal computers, internet redirection of keystrokes or other incidents that are beyond the control of or the use of an individual credit card by an unauthorised person.

Changes to This Policy

We will occasionally update our Privacy Policy in order to ensure the highest level of protection for our users and to comply with legislation. We will not change the use of previously collected personal information unless legally required to do so. is committed to the new Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information. The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). This document describes Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints in relation to this Privacy Policy or our information handling practices in general, please contact us.

© 2015. All Rights Reserved. | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Pay with PayPal